Fencing Team Roster

 

Athletes

First Name Last Name Discipline Height DOB - dd/mm/yr Course Year Hometown Province
Haley Saulnier Women's Sabre 5-4 24/09/97 Psychology 4 Ottawa ON
Jenna Kane Women's Sabre 5-5 01/06/00 Mechanical Engineering 2 Kingston ON
Frederique Santerre Women's Sabre 5-6 09/04/98 Physics and Space Science 3 Vaudreuil-Dorion QC
Jaerin Yang Women's Sabre 5-8 15/11/00 Engineering 1 Toronto ON
Emily Comeau Women's Sabre 5-5 13/09/01 Arts 1 Belleville ON
Xiao Fan Wang Women's Sabre 5-5 13/06/00 Economics and Business Administration 2 Vancouver BC
Lakni Wickramarathna Women's Foil 5-2 16/03/98 Electrical Engineering 3 Toronto ON
Alyssa Kane Women's Foil 5-5 01/06/00 Aeronautical Engineering 2 Kingston ON
Chae-Hwan Son Women's Foil 5-4 10/10/00 Civil Engineering 2 Richmond Hill ON
Arielle Picard Women's Foil 5-4 27/09/00 Engineering 1 Quebec City QC
Noah  Lee Women's Foil 5-4 01/01/01 Arts 1 Markham ON
Ruby Ernest Women's Foil 5-5 03/09/01 Science 1 Listowel ON
Ariane Mercier Women's Foil   08/02/01 Engineering 1 Laterriere QC
Hunki Park Women's Epée 5-6 21/04/98 Honours Business Administration 4 Abbotsford BC
Elizabeth Audet Women's Epée 5-6 07/05/98 Psychology 4 St Joseph du Lac QC
Landrey Bickel Women's Epée 5-10 26/05/98 Psychology 4 Vernon BC
Monica Cheong Women's Epée 5-6 04/10/99 Political Science 3 Vancouver BC
Shania Sampson Women's Epée 5-8 24/12/00 Business Administration 2 Whitby ON
Melissa Purdie Women's Epée 5-6 06/07/01 Arts 1 Ottawa ON
Fraser Duff Men's Foil 6-0 09/09/97 Honours Psychology 4 Toronto ON
Liam Montgomery Men's Foil 5-7 20/11/98 Computer Engineering 4 White Rock BC
Ryan Choi Men's Foil 5-7 16/09/98 Computer Engineering 4 Richmond Hill ON
Nicholas Fournier Men's Foil 6-0 10/11/98 Mechanical Engineering 4 Ottawa ON
Paul Fritz-Nemeth de Friedenlieb Men's Foil 5-7 29/09/00 Mechanical Engineering 2 Ottawa ON
Andrew Willison Men's Foil 5-10 06/09/97 Science 1 Halifax NS
David Holtz Men's Epée 6-0 23/09/00 Computer Engineering 2 Kingston ON
Byoungchan Kim Men's Epée 6-2 28/02/98 Political Science 4 London ON
Kyle MacKinnon Men's Epée 6-5 10/05/99 Aeronautical Engineering 3 Oakville ON
Mark Keir Men's Epée 6-7 03/01/97 Honours Political Science 4 Erin ON
Max Cordier Men's Epée 5-10 03/07/01 Arts 1 Gatineau QC
Hugo Clements Men's Sabre 5-8 26/06/99 Business Administration 3 Belleville ON
Kyle Grenier Men's Sabre 5-11 05/09/93 Honours Economics 4 Winnipeg MB
Garrett Whelan Men's Sabre 5-11 17/04/97 Chemical Engineering 4 Grandora SK
Timothy Ro Men's Sabre 5-10 23/03/99 Political Science 3 Surrey BC
Pierre-Charles Rousseau-Harvey Men's Sabre 5-10 08/03/99 Honours Business Administration & Psychology 3 Ottawa

ON

Hyung Sub Yoon Men's Sabre 5-8 17/04/00 Arts 1 Vancouver BC
Clevanne Caday Men's Sabre 5-5 06/08/94 Aeronautical Engineering 2 Calgary  AB

Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Patricia Howes Head Coach, Maître d'armes E-mail: patricia.howes@rmc.ca
Phone: 613-541-6000 ext 3891
David Howes Assistant Coach, Maître d'armes N/A

OUA Eligibility Certificate

The following document is available for downloading or viewing:

Office spreadsheet icon2019-20_rmc_fencing_team_roster_web.xls

For more information on accessing these files, please visit our help page .

Date modified: